Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated only 0.7 km from the Karlstadt City History Museum, the comfortable Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt is furnished with parquet floors and offers a convenience store and a restaurant. While staying in this smoke-free inn, you are invited to discover the terroir f Karlstadt-Stetten Wine Experience, located about a 10-minute drive away, or walk for only 8 minutes to reach Gasthaus.

    The centre of Karlstadt can be reached within a 5-minute walk. Guests can find Europaisches Klempner- und Kupferschmiede-Museum not far from the Fehmelbauer Karlstadt. Also, Basketball is situated a mere 0.8 km away. To enrich your historical consciousness, visit the cultural Landratsamt Main-Spessart Heritage Monument, which stands just 13 minutes' walk from this Karlstadt hotel. Karlstadt Bahnhof bus station is within easy reach of the accommodation.

    The smoke-free rooms have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as an air conditioner. There is also a private bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and towels, are featured in the bathrooms.

    Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel has the à la carte restaurant where guests can sample examples of German cuisine. Situated only a few steps from the hotel, the restaurant Wirtshaus Zur Rose offers a German menu.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 10:30 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt

    Zum Fehmelbauer offers a comfortable stay with its well-equipped double and single rooms, each featuring a private entrance, wardrobe, and a modern private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. The rooms are tastefully decorated with parquet floors, heating for comfort, and a flat-screen TV with cable channels for entertainment. Both room types provide a cozy retreat with all the essential amenities for a pleasant stay.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Room photo Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Beds photo Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Beds photo Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Room photo Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Room photo Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Room photo Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Beds photo
    Double Room

    Size: 18 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Interior photo Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Room photo Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Room photo Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt Sinks photo
    Single Room

    Size: 9 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Frankfurt
    113.7 km

    Attractions (10)

    Historisches Rathaus
    50 m
    Israel Rosenbaum
    100 m
    Moses und Bertha Strauss
    100 m
    Ehemaliger Wohnturm
    100 m
    St. Andreas
    150 m
    Turm am Maintor
    150 m
    Maintor
    150 m
    Stadtgeschichtliches Museum Karlstadt
    150 m
    Spitalkirche
    200 m
    Spitalkirche St. Jakobus
    200 m

    Guest reviews of Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel?
      Guests staying at Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel have the option to check in from 10:30 to 22:00, and are expected to check out by 07:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Zum Fehmelbauer Hotel Karlstadt